Administration Boards

SEUALG Boards

SEUALG Building

The SEUALG Board is comprised of a mayor and county commissioner from each of its member counties.  The SEUALG board is the primary governing board for the Southeastern Utah Association of Local Governments (SEUALG). 

SEUALG EXECUTIVE BOARD MEMBERS

Southeastern Utah Association of Local Governments / Southeastern Utah Economic Development District
Kent Wilson

Kent
Wilson

CHAIRMAN

Emily Niehaus

Emily
Niehaus

VICE CHAIRMAN

Tony Martines

Tony
Martines

SECRETARY / TREASURER​

Gabriel Woytek

Gabriel
Woytek

BOARD MEMBER​

Michael Kourianos

Michael
Kourianos

BOARD MEMBER​

Joe Lyman

Joe
Lyman

BOARD MEMBER​

Bruce
Adams

BOARD MEMBER​

Danny VanWagoner

Danny
Van Wagoner

BOARD MEMBER​

BTAC stands for Business Technical Assistance Center.  The BTAC is a regional economic development organization.  Its purpose is to provide a small business incubation service to the surrounding areas.

BTAC Board Members

Nick Tatton

Nick Tatton

President
Price City
Jordan Leonard​

Jordan Leonard

Vice President
Rural Online Initiative
Jade Powell

Jade Powell

Secretary/Treasurer
SEUALG/SEUEDD
Vikki Ori​

Vikki Ori

WAFD
Taren Powell​

Taren Powell​

Emery Telcom
Garrett Clark​

Garrett Clark​

Silicon Slopes
Elaine Gizler​​

Elaine Gizler​

San Juan County Economic Development and Tourism
Doug Miller Ph.D

Doug Miller Ph.D

Jon Huntsman School of Business Faculty​
Stuart Clason​

Stuart Clason​

Utah Association of Counties​
Zac Whitwell​

Zac Whitwell​

Department of Workforce Services​

Larry Jensen​

Carbon County

EASTERN UTAH TELEVISION BOARD

Bruce Adams

San Juan County Commissioner

Kent Wilson

Kent Wilson

Emery County Commissioner

Casey Hopes

Casey Hopes

Carbon County Commissioner

Gregory Todd

Gregory Todd

Duchesne County Commissioner

Jack Lytle

Jack Lytle

Daggett County Commissioner

Bill Stringer

Bill Stringer

Uintah County Commissioner

Revolving Loan Fund Board (RLF)

Bruce Adams

San Juan County Commissioner

Joe Lyman

Joe Lyman

Blanding City Mayor

Kent Wilson

Kent Wilson

Emery County Commissioner

Taren Powell

Economic Development for Emery County

Danny VanWagoner

Danny VanWagoner

Castle Dale City Mayor

Tony Martines

Tony Martines

Carbon County Commissioner

Michael Kourianos

Michael Kourianos

Price City Mayor

Scott Olson

Scott Olsen

Chief Financial Officer from Eastern Utah Community Credit Union

Bayley Hedglin

Bayley Hedglin

Monticello City Council

Gabriel Woytek

Gabriel Woytek

Grand County Council

Elaine Gizler

Elaine Gizler

Economic Development Director for Grand County

Natalie Randall

Economic Development Director for San Juan County

Rita Vigor

Rita Vigor

Economic Development Director for Carbon County

District VI Council on Aging

Tanie Worthen

Judy Ann Scott

Gil Conover

Casey Hopes

Janice D’Ambrosio

Arlene Shade

Sandy McKimmey

Donna McNeely

Kathleen Shields

DeWayne Fowler

Terry Morse

Pat Hlas

TRIPARTITE BOARD

Danny VanWagoner

Danny VanWagoner

Castle Dale City Mayor

Joe Lyman

Joe Lyman

Blanding City Mayor

Gabriel Woytek

Gabriel Woytek

Grand County Commission

Layne Miller

Layne Miller

Price City Council

Terri Yelonek

Director of Active Re-Entry

Barbra Jones

FSNEP Assistant at Utah State Extension

Kellie Criswell

Low Income Sector

Abi Taylor

Executive Director for Seekhaven - Moab

Julie Justice

Comprehensive Services Coordinator, RUCD Head Start

Lanette Denton

Peer recovery coach for USARA.

Dan Raisor

Low-income sector in San Juan County.