SEUALG Staff Directory

SEUALG Administrative Staff

Geri Gamber
Geri Gamber

Executive Director

Jade Powell
Jade Powell

Deputy Director

Jamie Sicilia
Jamie Sicilia

Reception

Austin Preston
Austin Preston

Fiscal Manager

Valyn Peacock

Fiscal Office Assistant

Aging Staff

Shawna Horrocks
Shawna Horrocks

Aging Program Manager

Debbie Riche
Debbie Riche

Aging Program Specialist

Wendy Fauver
Wendy Fauver

Alternatives Program

Robbie Jensen
Robbie Jensen

Carbon and Emery County Aging Director

Community Services Staff

Food Bank & HEAT Staff

Kade Lyons
Kade Lyons

IT Technician, Carbon County Food Bank Coordinator, and Circles Asset Developer

Miriam Graham
Miriam Graham

Grand County Food Bank Coordinator

Tiffanie Howes
Tiffanie Howes

Emery County Food Bank Coordinator

Elizabeth Tatera

Grand County Warehouse Coordinator

Lenissa Jimenez
Lenissa Jimenez

HEAT Supervisor

Merlina Lopan
Merlina Lopan

HEAT Editor

Mandy Moynier
Mandy Moynier

 HEAT Editor

Dale Evans

Data Specialist

Lucy Upmeyer
Lucy Upmeyer

HEAT Intake

Hope Cervantis
Hope Cervantez

HEAT Intake

Alison Reese
Ali Romero

HEAT Intake

Vickie Oliver

Emery County Warehouse Coordinator

Ethan Staples
Ethan Staples

Carbon County Warehouse Coordinator

Circles TANF Staff

Julie Rosier
Julie Rosier

Community Services Program Manager & Circles Coordinator

Renee Raso
Renee Raso

Circles Coach & Unified Funding Program, Rental Assistance

Colton Judd
Colton Judd

Circles Asset Developer & TANF Family Housing Coordinator, VITA, Transit, Rental Assistance

Kade Lyons
Kade Lyons

IT Technician, Carbon County Food Bank Coordinator, and Circles Asset Developer

McKenzie Neese
McKenzie Neese

Emergency Rental Assistance Coordinator

Lenissa Jimenez
Lenissa Jimenez

HEAT Supervisor

Allison Preston
Allison Preston

Community Development Strategist

LuEssa Averett
LuEssa Averett

Admin Assistant

Weatherization Staff

Lorraine Berryhill
Lorraine Berryhill

Weatherization

Wesley Quinlog

Weatherization

Shawn Parish
Shawn Parish

Weatherization

Chris Allred

Weatherization

Tanner Lake

Weatherization

Community Development Staff

Barbara Fausett
Barbara Fausett

Housing/Self Help Program Manager & Weatherization Program Manager

Michael Bryant
Michael Bryant

Regional Planning Director

Camille Otto
Camille Otto

Housing/Self Help & Revolving Loan Fund

Allison Preston
Allison Preston

Community Development Strategist

Colton Judd
Colton Judd

Circles Asset Developer & TANF Family Housing Coordinator, VITA, Transit, Rental Assistance

Michele Kelley
Michele Kelley

Housing/Self Help Program Specialist

Tamara Dockstader
Tamara Dockstader

Housing Rehab Coordinator

Senior Centers

Green River

Kendall Guerrera

Director

Mary Ellen Bastian

Cook

Scott Ryan

Custodian

Emery

Ann Marie Anderson

Director

Eric Anderson

Custodian

Ferron

Sherry Herbst

Director

Wendy Winn

Assistant Cook

Valorie Andreasen

Assistant Cook

Rayola Pfinster

Mobile Meals Driver

Miriam Sorenson

Mobile Meals Driver

Sissy Butterworth

Mobile Meals Driver

Jackie Skinner

Mobile Meals Driver

Alyscia Burr

Mobile Meals Driver

Carey Bloomer

Assistant Cook

Sherry Worwood

Custodian

Castle Dale

Laurel Weaver

Director

Karon Wilson

Custodian

Huntington

Melanie Pierce

Director

Lorraine Pierce

Bus Driver

Carol Wilburg

Bus Driver

Josh Pierce

Custodian

Kay Jensen

Bus Driver

Contact Us