SEUALG Staff Directory

SEUALG Administrative Staff

Geri Gamber
Executive Director
435-613-0037

Geri Gamber

Lorraine Berryhill
Reception & Weatherization
435-613-0025

Lorraine Berryhill

Michele Kelley
Fiscal Manager
435-613-0030

Michele Kelley

Aging Staff

Shawna Horrocks
Aging Program Manager
435-613-0036

Shawna Horrocks

Debbie Riche
Aging Program Specialist
435-613-0027

Debbie Riche

Wendy Fauver
Alternatives Program
435-613-0028

Wendy Fauver

Robbie Jensen
Carbon County and Emery County Aging Director
435-613-0023

Robbie Jensen

Community Services Staff

Food Bank & HEAT Staff

DeeDee Teuscher
Carbon County Food Bank Coordinator
435-613-0020

DeeDee Teuscher

Tiffanie Howes
Emery County Food Bank Coordinator
435-381-5410

Tiffanie Howes

Merlina Lopan
HEAT Supervisor
435-613-0019

Merlina Lopan

Mandy Moynier
HEAT Editor

Mandy Moynier

Hope Cervantez
HEAT Intake
Carbon County

Hope Cervantis

Wendi Hicks
HEAT Reception
Carbon County

Wendi Hicks

Allison Reese
HEAT Intake
Grand County

Alison Reese

Brianna Tucker
HEAT Intake
Emery County

Brianna (Bree) Tucker

Lucy Upmeyer
HEAT Intake
Emery County

Lucy Upmeyer

Drake Taylor
Grand County Food Bank Coordinator
435-259-6456

Drake Taylor

Circles TANF Staff

Julie Rosier
Community Services Program Manager
435-613-0065

Julie Rosier

Renee Raso
HEAT Program Specialist
Circles Coach
Unified Funding Program
435-613-0067

Renee Raso

Lenissa Jimenez
TANF
Rapid Rehousing & Preventing Homelessness
435-613-0040

Lenissa Jimenez

Camille Otto
Circles Admin Assistant
435-613-0064

Camille Hewett

Weatherization Staff

Brandon Nez
Weatherization Program Manager
435-683-2262
Operates out of the Mexican Hat office serving San Juan County and the Navajo Nation residing in Utah.

Brandon Nez

Tyson Benally
Weatherization
435-613-0034

Tyson Benally

Shawn Parish
Weatherization
435-613-0034

Shawn Parish

Nelson Yellowman
Weatherization
435-683-2262
Operates out of the Mexican Hat office serving San Juan County and the Navajo Nation residing in Utah.

Nelson Yellowman

Community Development Staff

Barbara Fausett
Self Help & Housing Program Manager
435-613-0026

Barbara Fausett

Michael Bryant
Regional Planning Director
435-613-0035

Michael Bryant

Dawna Houskeeper
Housing/Self Help
Revolving Loan Fund
435-613-0031

Dawna Houskeeper

Jade Powell
Coal Strike Team
Rural Planning
CDBG
435-613-0022

Jade Powell

Tristan Garvin
IGP Coordinator
VITA
Transit
435-613-0071

Tristan Garvin

SEUALG Support Staff

Kade Lyons
IT Technician
BTAC Support

435-613-0070

Kade Lyons